Mediaconvertor MST 628 CFIS

m628

  Caracteristici
  • 6 porturi 10/100M RJ-45
  • 2 porturi 100Base-Fx, Single Mode.
  • Store and forward mode
  • 10/100M auto-negociere, viteza maxima 20/200M (full-duplex)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure half-duplex flow control
  • MAC self-learning
  • Configurare automata MDI/MDI-X
  • Port base VLAN
  • LED indicator pentru Link, activitate, Full/half duplex, viteza, putere si functia de diagnosticare
  • Carcasa otel
  •   Specificatii tehnice
    Standard
    IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
    Topologie
    star
    Numar porturi
    6 Port 10/100Base-Tx And 2 Port 100Base-Fx
    Rata transmisie
    10Mbps:14880pps, 100Mbps:148800pps
    Flow control mode
    IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control and back pressure flow control
    Cable Support
    10Base-T: 3, 4 or Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair,100 meters max.
    100Base-TX: Cat 5 shielded / unshielded twisted pair, 100 meters max.
    100Base-Fx: 8.3µm, 8.7µm, 9µm and 10µm on single mode fiber
    50, 62.5 and 100µm on multi-mode fiber
    Tensiune alimentare
    AC:220V
    Temperatura functionare
    -20°C to 70°C